Run[waiz] – Privacy Policy

Date of Last Revision: 2020 04 12

Your privacy is of utmost importance to us. This privacy policy describes how Run[waiz] uses and protects any information that you give us. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. If you provide us with personal information through runwaiz.com, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Who we are

The website, Run[waiz]™ is a brand developed by Safran for its products and services. The Site is published by Run[waiz] team, from Safran SA companies and existing under the laws of France (Société anonyme), with a capital of 88 736 128.60 euros, whose registered office is at 2, boulevard du Général Martial Valin, 75015 Paris (France), registered with the Paris Trade and Companies Register under the number 562 082 909. The hosting zone is established in France (Paris) by AWS services, in accordance with rules applicable in France but although other users can access it, the site and its content are intended for access and use by residents all over the world.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments & Contact forms

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection. These are cookies and tracers that are strictly necessary for the provision of a service expressly requested by the user.

Media, Link and Intellectual Property

All Run[waiz]™ of the images, information in the broad sense of the term, trademarks, logos and domain names contained on the Site are the property of SAFRAN or are the subject of an authorization to use as explained in Credit part. Any use in the form of partial or complete reproduction, modification, computer loading, misrepresentation, transmission or distribution of a document or information contained on the Site is subject to Safran’s prior written consent, with the exception of a copy for private non-commercial use and subject to compliance with intellectual property rights and any other property right mentioned.

Any person violating the same shall expose himself to legal proceedings

Cookies

This website uses cookies for statistics and security purposes. If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Cookies that require prior information and consent are, for example certain audience measurement cookies. In any case, you can refuse cookies at any time.

Your consent applies to the following domains: runwaiz.com

The below list details the cookies used in our website.

CookieDescription
_icl_current_language
  • Contains the current language of the site user
[Expiration date]:  It's automatically destroyed respectively after 1 day.
GDPR Cookie ConsentCookie Consent tool
  • cookielawinfo-checkbox-necessary
  • cookielawinfo-checkbox-non-necessary
[Expiration date]:  It's automatically destroyed respectively after 1 hours of inactivity and 1 day.
PHPSESSID
  • This cookie allows session management.
[Expiration date]: When you leave the browser session.
Traffic analysis by Google AnalyticsThe data is collected data in the form of information sessions generated by your visit
  • IDE | _ga | _gat | _gid
[Expiration date]:  It's automatically destroyed when you leave the Site, or after 30 minutes of inactivity.
WP-Live Chat by 3CXLive Chat & for Runwaiz customer
  • wplc_chat_status
  • wplc_cid
[Expiration date]:  It's automatically destroyed respectively after 30 minutes of inactivity and 1 day for both other.
  • tcx_customer
  • nc_status & nc_sid
[Expiration date]:  It's automatically destroyed respectively your end session and 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

For the purpose of statistical analysis Run[waiz] uses Google Ʌnalytics. You may object at any time to the collection and analysis of statistical data regarding your access to Run[waiz] admin team. websites do not use persistent cookies.

Who will receive your data

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service. Safran has implemented a series of measure for dealing with risks related to protecting sensitive data, including personal data. These measures include the location of data on French soil and regular security audits, among other things.

How we protect your data

Run[waiz] has implemented a series of measure for dealing with risks related to protecting sensitive data, including personal data. These measures include the location of data on French soil and regular security audits, among other things.

What third parties we receive data from

Such personal data – which is provided voluntarily on the website – may only be used within Safran and Run[waiz] must not be used commercially sent or forwarded to any third-party for commercial or marketing purposes. It is kept for the time needed to process the request and for a maximum of three years after the last contact with the person and may only be accessed by a limited number of authorized persons within the framework of their job.

Contact information

Phone: +33 (0)6.31.78.54.75;
Managing Editor: Christophe Bastide

Regulatory disclosure requirements

You have rights of access, rectification, erasure, restriction and data portability on your personal data and their processing. You also have the right to object to the processing. To exercise your rights, you can write the Data Protection Officer at team@runwaiz.com. You can also lodge a complaint with the French Data protection authority (www.cnil.fr).